Flipbook Film Festival 2021

12 AUGUST

20:30

Opening Ceremony

Life Lines

Exebition of drawings

Szymon Stemplewski

21:00

Short Waves

Selection of contemporary Polish animation by female directors

  • The Land of Whim

    08:07

  • Pussy

    08:22

  • Sexy Laundry

    12:03

  • III

    12:00

  • My Fat Arse And I

    10:18

Supertoon

Selection of contemporary Croatian animation by female directors

  • Iris

    08:14

  • Hedgehog's Home

    10:08

  • One of Many

    05:39

  • Peters Forest

    08:24

  • Protoplasm

    04:53

  • Simulacra

    08:45

22:30

DJ Shurbe

13 AUGUST

20:30

Ivan Ivanovski

Presentation of the project "Macedonian Animation 1971-1991"

21:00

Main Competition

  • Living in a Bubble

    07:46

  • The Raft

    13:46

  • The Infinite

    02:00

  • Washing Machine

    05:02

  • Natural Selection

    09:40

  • Muedra

    09:00

  • Sacred Clockworks

    04:56

Anidoc Competition

  • Utopia - C

    07:38

  • All Those Sensations in My Belly

    13:19

  • Lunch Time

    02:00

Student Competiton

  • @Scroll_allice

    03:37

  • Would You Please?

    04:30

  • Scaphoid and Patterns

    05:49

  • Going Home

    05:47

  • Film Found

    03:30

  • Stay

    01:19

  • Jeroboam

    07:11

Music Video Competition

  • Perfume

    02:34

  • A Little Too Much

    03:45

  • The Big Idea - XV

    03:51

  • Sve Vam Zdravo

    03:49

  • RÉALITÉ

    04:00

  • Craziest Things

    03:09

  • Le Silence de la rue

    03:38

14 AUGUST

20:30

Mycromonography

Exibition & Book promotion by Vladimir Lukash

21:00

Main Competition

  • What Will You Do Now, John?

    09:10

  • Main Ballet Thank

    03:35

  • The Landing

    09:23

  • Miriam

    04:40

  • Armstrong

    10:00

  • Precious

    14:00

Anidoc Competition

  • Flora Linguis

    06:45

  • Just a Guy

    15:00

Student Competiton

  • GamGam

    00:55

  • This is Only Getting Worse

    07:36

  • Maruska

    04:48

  • Thin Ice

    06:47

  • Psychophonic

    05:42

  • Sisters

    04:03

  • Lethe

    01:09

Music Video Competition

  • Memories

    03:58

  • Wandering

    03:34

  • Apple Three

    03:38

  • Jay's Life

    03:42

  • Walks Alone

    03:02

  • Every Feeling

    02:42

  • Mountain

    04:55

  • Notes From a London Frog

    03:31

15 AUGUST

20:30

Flipbooks

Exibition of flipbooks

21:00

Main Competition

  • Wrinkled

    09:34

  • Arka

    14:40

  • Love in a Time of Tourism

    05:00

  • Wampui

    17:30

  • MITCH-MATCH series #09

    02:52

  • My Life - Presentation

    07:00

Anidoc Competition

  • Revolykus

    12:12

  • Away from Home

    05:36

  • The Chimney Swift

    05:00

Student Competiton

  • You Are Not a Kiwi

    05:31

  • The Tower

    03:58

  • Where Are You Now?

    08:06

  • The Bond

    06:32

  • Anemone Temple

    04:52

  • Pink Pleasure Doome

    03:27

Music Video Competition

  • My Desire

    04:07

  • Ljubav 21

    02:35

  • The Fox

    03:26

  • Mantis Love

    06:30

  • Wolves

    03:15

  • DRUCK

    05:55

  • Stop It

    02:44

23:00

Awards & Closing ceremony

Flipbook
Cinesquare
Eu
Mkc
Filmski Fond
Ministerstvo za kultura
Grad Skopje
Europa Prima
  • © Flipbook Film Festival
  • flipbookfilmfestival@gmail.com
  • +389 70 266 745
  • facebook